Sports schedule

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 27
Prep Baseball
4 p.m. — Noxubee at Louisville
THURSDAY, MARCH 28
Junior College Baseball
1 p.m. — Holmes at Coahoma
Prep Baseball
4 p.m. — Winston Academy at Canton Academy
5 p.m. — Weir at West Lowndes
6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Noxapater
6 p.m. — West Lowndes at French Camp
6:30 p.m. — Eupora at Ackerman
Prep Softball
6 p.m. — Hamilton at East Webster
6 p.m. — Eupora at Ackerman
6 p.m. — West Point at Noxapater
6:30 p.m. — Louisville at Caledonia
FRIDAY, MARCH 29
College Baseball
6 p.m. — Ole Miss at Florida
6:35 p.m. — MSU at Arkansas
Junior College Baseball
3 p.m. — Gulf Coast at East Central CC
4 p.m. — Northwest Miss. at EMCC
Prep Baseball
11 a.m./1 p .m. — Ackerman at Kosciusko
College Softball
6 p.m. — Florida at Ole Miss
SATURDAY, MARCH 30
College Baseball
Noon — Ole Miss at Florida
2:05 p.m. — MSU at Arkansas
College Softball
1 p.m. — Auburn at MSU (DH)
2 p.m. — Florida at Ole Miss
SUNDAY, MARCH 31
College Baseball
Noon — MSU at Arkansas
Noon — Ole Miss at Florida
College Softball
1 p.m. — Florida at Ole Miss
MONDAY, APRIL 1
Prep Softball
6:30 p.m. — Grenada at Eupora
Junior College Tennis
2 p.m. — ECCC at Northeast Miss.
TUESDAY, APRIL 2
College Baseball
6:30 p.m. — Ole Miss at Memphis
6:30 p.m. — MSU at South Alabama
Prep Baseball
TBA — Madison St. Joseph at East Webster
4 p.m. — Winston Academy at Oak Hill
6 p.m. — Weir at Nanih Waiya
6 p.m. — French Camp at Noxapater
6:30 p.m. — Ackerman at Leake County
Prep Softball
4 p.m. — West Lowndes at Weir
6 p.m. — Ackerman at East Webster
6:30 p.m. — Eupora at Pisgah
College Softball
6 p.m. — Jackson State at MSU
6 p.m. — Ole Miss at Samford
Junior College Softball
2 p.m. — Holmes at Meridian (DH)
Junior College Tennis
2 p.m. — ECCC at Itawamba
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 3
Junior college Baseball
2 p.m. — Coahoma at EMCC (DH)
3 p.m. — ECCC at Hinds (DH)
3 p.m. — Itawamba at Holmes (DH)
College Softball
6 p.m. — UAB vs. MSU at Ridgeland
Junior College Softball
3 p.m. — Pearl River at ECCC (DH)
3 p.m. — Itawamba at EMCC (DH)
Prep Softball
3 p.m. — ECCC at Hinds (DH)

THURSDAY, APRIL 4
Prep Baseball
4 p.m. — Oak Hill at Winston Academy
Prep Softball
4 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Weir
6:30 p.m. — East Webster at Eupora
Junior College Tennis
2 p.m. — ECCC at Co-Lin
FRIDAY, APRIL 5
College Baseball
6:30 p.m. — Florida at MSU
6:30p.m. — Vanderbilt at Ole Miss
Prep Baseball
4 p.m. — East Oktibbeha at Nanih Waiya (DH)
6:30 p.m. — Leake County at Ackerman
6:30 p.m. — French Camp at Weir
6:30 p.m. — Pisgah at Eupora
College Softball
5 p.m. — MSU at Florida
6 p.m. — Ole Miss at Auburn
Prep Softball
6 p.m. — Eupora at Weir
6 p.m. — Ackerman at Hamilton
6 p.m. — Calhoun City at East Webster
College Tennis
2 p.m. — South Carolina men at MSU
4 p.m. — MSU women at South Carolina

SATURDAY, APRIL 6
College Baseball
3 p.m. — Florida at MSU
4 p.m. — Vanderbilt at Ole Miss
Junior College Baseball
1 p.m. Northeast Miss. at Holmes (DH)
1 p.m. — ECCC at Pearl River (DH)
Prep Baseball
TBA — Winona at French Camp
1 p.m. — East Webster at Nanih Waiya
College Softball
2 p.m. — MSU at Florida
6 p.m. — Ole Miss at Auburn
Junior College Softball
Noon — Itawamba at Holmes (DH)
1 p.m. — Co-Lin at ECCC (DH)
1 p.m. — Miss. Delta at EMCC (DH)
College Track
Alabama Invite in Tuscaloosa

SUNDAY, APRIL 7
College Baseball
1:30 p.m. — Florida at MSU
1:30 p.m. — Vanderbilt at Ole Miss
College Softball
11 a.m. — MSU at Florida
1 p.m. — Ole Miss at Auburn
College Tennis
9 a.m. — MSU women at Florida
Noon — MSU men at Florida
Junior College Golf
TBA — EMCC Tournament at Starkville

MONDAY, APRIL 8
Prep Baseball
6 p.m. — Winston Academy at Heritage
Prep Softball
4 p.m. — Weir at Noxapater
6:30 p.m. — Ackerman at Eupora
Junior College Golf
TBA — EMCC Tournament at Starkville
College Golf
Old Waverly Collegiate Championship at West Point (MSU men entered)

TUESDAY APRIL 9
College Baseball
6:30 p.m. — MSU vs. Ole Miss at Pearl
Junior College Baseball
1 p.m. — Holmes at Miss. Delta (DH)
3 p.m. — Jones County JC at ECCC (DH)
4 p.m. — Northeast Miss. at EMCC (DH)
Prep Baseball
6 p.m. — Manchester at Winston Academy
6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at West Lowndes
6 p.m. — East Oktibbeha at French Camp
6:30 p.m. — East Webster at Ackerman
6:30 p.m. — Madison St. Joseph at Eupora
6:30 p.m. — Noxapater at Weir
Junior College Softball
2 p.m. — Holmes at Northeast Miss. (DH)
2 p.m. — ECCC at Hinds (DH)
3 p.m. — Meridian at EMCC (DH)
Prep Softball
6:30 p.m. — East Webster at Hamilton
Junior College Tennis
2 p.m. — Jones County JC at ECCC
College Golf
Old Waverly Collegiate Championship at West Point (MSU men entered)

THURSDAY, APRIL 11
Prep Baseball
6 p.m. — Winston Academy at Manchester
Prep Softball
5 p.m. — Weir at West Lowndes
6 p.m. — East Webster at Ackerman
6:30 p.m. — Hamilton at Eupora
Junior College Tennis
TBA — Spring Mixer at MCC

FRIDAY, APRIL 12
College Baseball
6:30 p.m. — Alabama at Ole Miss
6:35 p.m. — MSU at Texas A&M
Prep Baseball
6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at French Camp
6 p.m. — West Lowndes at Weir
6:30 p.m. — Ackerman at East Webster
6:30 p.m. — Eupora at Madison St. Joseph
College Softball
7 p.m. — Ole Miss at MSU
Prep Softball
6 p.m. — Starkville at Ackerman
College Tennis
3 p.m. — Texas A&M women at MSU
6 p.m. — MSU men at Texas A&M
Junior College Tennis
TBA — Spring Mixer at MCC

SATURDAY, APRIL 13
College Baseball
12:35 p.m. — MSU at Texas A&M
4 p.m. — Alabama at Ole Miss
Junior College Baseball
1 p.m. — EMCC at Miss. Delta (DH)
2 p.m. — ECCC at Southwest Miss. (DH)
3 p.m. — Holmes vs. Hinds (DH)
Prep Baseball
1 p.m. — Philadelphia at Noxapater (DH)
1 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Leake Central
1 p.m. — East Webster at Calhoun City
3 p.m. — Ackerman at Louisville
College Softball
1 p.m. — Ole Miss at MSU
Junior College Softball
Noon — EMCC at Coahoma (DH)
Noon — Holmes at Northwest (DH)
2 p.m. — ECCC at Southwest Miss. (DH)
Junior College Tennis
TBA — Spring Mixer at MCC

SUNDAY, APRIL 14
College Baseball
1:05 p.m. — MSu at Texas A&M
1:30 p.m. — Alabama at Ole Miss
College Softball
1 p.m. — Ole Miss at MSU
College Tennis
1 p.m. — Missouri women at MSU
Junior College Tennis
TBA — Spring Mixer at MCC
Junior College Golf
TBA — MACJC State Championship at Laurel

MONDAY, APRIL 15
Prep Baseball
6 p.m. — Weir at Noxapater
6 p.m. — Central Academy at Winston Academy
6:30 p.m. — East Webster at Eupora
7 p.m. — Winona at Ackerman
Prep Softball
6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Ackerman
6 p.m. — Eupora at East Webster
Junior College Golf
TBA — MACJC State Championship at Laurel

TUESDAY, APRIL 16
College Baseball
6:30 p.m. — Ole Miss vs. USM at Pearl
Prep Baseball
6 p.m. — French Camp at Ethel
6 p.m. — Union at Nanih Waiya
6:30 p.m. — Pisgah at Ackerman
College Softball
6 p.m. — MSU at Samford
Prep Softball
6 p.m. — Winona at East Webster

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 17
Junior College Baseball
3 p.m. — Itawamba at ECCC (DH)
4 p.m. — Holmes at EMCC (DH)
College Softball
4 p.m. — Louisiana-Monroe at Ole Miss
Junior College Softball
2 p.m. — Miss. Delta at Holmes (DH)
3 p.m. — EMCC at Northeast Miss. (DH)
College Tennis
TBA — Men’s SEC Championship at Oxford
TBA — Women’s SEC Championship at MSU
Junior College Tennis
TBA — MACJC State Tournament at ICC

THURSDAY, APRIL 18
College Baseball
6:30 p.m. — Auburn at MSU
Prep Softball
6 p.m. — Union at Louisville
6:30 p.m. — Starkville at Eupora
College Tennis
TBA — Men’s SEC Championship at Oxford
TBA — Women’s SEC Championship at MSU
Junior College Tennis
TBA — MACJC State Tournament at ICC

FRIDAY, APRIL 19
College Baseball
5 p.m. — Ole Miss at Tennessee
6:30 p.m. — Auburn at MSU
Prep Baseball
6:30 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Lake
6:30 p.m. — East Webster at West Lowndes
6:30 p.m. — Bruce at Eupora
College Softball
6 p.m. — Tennessee at Ole Miss
6:30 p.m. — MSU at Alabama
Prep Softball
6 p.m. — Ackerman at Nanih Waiya
College Tennis
TBA — Men’s SEC Championship at Oxford
TBA — Women’s SEC Championship at MSU
College Golf
Women’s SEC Championship at Birmingham
Men’s SEC Championship at St. Simons Island, Ga.
Junior College Tennis
TBA — MACJC State Tournament at ICC

SATURDAY, APRIL 20
College Baseball
3 p.m. — Ole Miss at Tennessee
4 p.m. — Auburn at MSU
Junior College Baseball
2 p.m. — Co-Lin at ECCC
3 p.m. — Northwest Miss. at Holmes (DH)
Prep Baseball
2 p.m. — Scott Central at Nanih Waiya
2 p.m. — Eupora at Bruce
College Softball
2 p.m. — Tennessee at Ole Miss
4:30 p.m. — MSU at Alabama
Junior College Softball
Noon — Holmes at Coahoma (DH)
1 p.m. — ECCC at Southwest Miss. (DH)
1 p.m. — Northwest Miss. at EMCC (DH)
College Tennis
TBA — Men’s SEC Championship at Oxford
TBA — Women’s SEC Championship at MSU
Junior College Tennis
TBA — MACJC State Tournament at ICC
College Golf
Women’s SEC Championship at Birmingham
Men’s SEC Championship at St. Simons Island, Ga.
College Track
Jace Lacoste Invitational at Starkville

SUNDAY, APRIL 21
College Baseball
1 p.m. — Ole Miss at Tennessee
College Softball
1 p.m. — Tennessee at Ole Miss
1 p.m. — MSU at Alabama
College Tennis
TBA — Men’s SEC Championship at Oxford
TBA — Women’s SEC Championship at MSU
College Golf
Women’s SEC Championship at Birmingham
Men’s SEC Championship at St. Simons Island, Ga.

TUESDAY, APRIL 23
College Baseball
6:30 p.m. — MSU at Memphis
6:30 p.m. — Ole Miss at Arkansas State
Junior College Baseball
3 p.m. — ECCC at Gulf Coast (DH)
3 p.m. — Coahoma at Holmes (DH)
4 p.m. — EMCC at Northwest Miss. IDH)
Prep Baseball
6 pm. — Winona at Nanih Waiya
Junior College Softball
2 p.m. — EMCC at Holmes (DH)
3 p.m. — Jones JC at ECCC (DH)

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 24
College Softball
3 p.m. — Ole Miss at Louisiana Tech (DH)
6 p.m. — Miss. Valley State at MSU
Junior College Tennis
TBA — Region 23 Tournament at Meridian

THURSDAY, APRIL 25
College Baseball
6:30 p.m. — Kentucky at Ole Miss
Junior College Tennis
TBA — Region 23 Tournament at Meridian
College Track
Peen Relays (MSU entered)

FRIDAY, APRIL 26
College Baseball
6:30 p.m. — MSU at Vanderbilt
6:30 p.m. — Kentucky at Ole Miss
College Softball
6 p.m. — South Carolina at MSU
6 p.m. — Texas A&M at Ole Miss
Junior College Tennis
TBA — Region 23 Tournament at Meridian
College Track
Peen Relays (MSU entered)

SATURDAY, APRIL 27
College Baseball
Noon — MSU at Vanderbilt
2:15 p.m. — Kentucky at Ole Miss
Junior College Baseball
1 p.m. — EMCC at Coahoma (DH)
2 p.m. — Hinds at ECCC (DH)
3 p.m. — Holmes at Coahoma (DH)
College Softball
1 p.m. — South Carolina at MSU
2 p.m. — Texas A&M at Ole Miss
Junior College Softball
Noon — ECCC at Pearl River (DH)
Noon — EMCC at Itawamba (DH)
College Track
Penn Relays (MSU entered)

SUNDAY, APRIL 28
College Baseball
1 p.m. — MSU at Vanderbilt
College Softball
1 p.m. — Texas A&M at Ole Miss
1 p.m. — South Carolina at MSU

WEDNESDAY, MAY 1
College Baseball
6:30 p.m. — Saint Louis at Ole Miss
College Softball
4 p.m. — Alcorn State at Ole Miss (DH)

THURSDAY, MAY 2
Junior College Softball
TBA — MACJC State Tournament

FRIDAY, MAY 3
College Baseball
6 p.m. — Alabama at MSU
6 p.m. — Ole Miss at Auburn
College Softball
7 p.m. — MSU at Texas A&M
Junior College Softball
TBA — MACJC State Tournament

SATURDAY, MAY 4
College Baseball
2:15 p.m. — Ole Miss at Auburn
3 p.m. — Alabama at MSU
Junior College Softball
TBA — MACJC State Tournament
College Softball
4 p.m. — Texas A&M at College Station

SUNDAY, MAY 5
College Baseball
1 p.m. — Ole Miss at Auburn
1:30 p.m. — Alabama at MSU
College Softball
Noon — MSU at Texas A&M

THURSDAY, MAY 9
Junior College Softball
TBA — Region Tournament

FRIDAY, MAY 10
Junior College Softball
TBA — Region Tournament

SATURDAY, MAY 11
Junior College Softball
TBA — Region Tournament