Sports schedules

FRIDAY, SEPT. 13

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Choctaw County at Union

7 p.m. — East Webster at Houston

7 p.m. — Eupora at Coahoma AHS

7 p.m. — French Camp at Noxapater

7 p.m. — Philadelphia at Louisville

7 p.m. — East Oktibbeha at Nanih Waiya

7 p.m. — Winston Academy at Oak Hill

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — East Central at Itawamba

 

SATURDAY, SEPT. 14

College Football

11:21 a.m. — USM at Arkansas

6 p.m. — MSU at Auburn

7 p.m. — Ole Miss at Texas

 

MONDAY, SEPT. 16

Prep Softball

5 p.m. — Winston Academy at Central Academy

5:30 p.m. — Noxapater at Ethel

6 p.m. — French Camp at East Webster

6 p.m. — Kosciusko at Nanih Waiya

Prep Volleyball

5 p.m. — Caledonia at Choctaw County

 

TUESDAY, SEPT. 17

Prep Softball

4 p.m. — Starkville Academy at Winston Academy

6 p.m. — Calhoun City at Eupora

6 p.m. — Coffeeville at French Camp

6:30 p.m. — Louisville at Kosciusko

Junior High Football

TBA — East Webster at Choctaw County

TBA — Eupora at J.Z. George

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — East Central at Holmes

 

THURSDAY, SEPT. 19

Prep Softball

6 p.m. — East Webster at South Pontotoc

6 p.m. — Leake Central at Nanih Waiya

6:30 p.m. — Mooreville at Louisville

6:30 p.m. — Noxapater at Sebastopol

Prep Volleyball

5 p.m. — Choctaw County at Williams-Sullivan

Junior High Football

5:30/6:30 p.m. — Winston Academy at Central Hinds

Junior College football

7 p.m. — East Central at Southwest

7 p.m. — East Mississippi at Miss. Delta

7 p.m. — Itawamba at Holmes

 

FRIDAY, SEPT. 20

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Houston at Choctaw County

7 p.m. — East Webster at Caledonia

7 p.m. — Eupora at Byhalia

7 p.m. — West Lowndes at French Camp

7 p.m. — Columbus at Louisville

7 p.m. — Noxapater at West Oktibbeha

7 p.m. — Central Holmes at Winston Academy (HC)

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — East Central at Northwest Miss.

 

SATURDAY, SEPT. 21

Prep Softball

TBA — Houston Tournament (East Webster, Louisville entered)

TBA — West Lauderdale Tournament (Eupora, Nanih Waiya entered)

College Football

TBA — Troy at MSU

Junior College Soccer

5/7 p.m. — Holmes at Hinds

 

MONDAY, SEPT. 23

Prep Softball

6:30 p.m. — Louisville at Meridian

6:30 p.m. — West Lowndes at Noxapater

Prep Volleyball

5 p.m. — Grace Christian at Choctaw County

 

TUESDAY, SEPT. 24

Prep Softball

6 p.m. — East Webster at French Camp

6 p.m. — Grenada at Eupora

7 p.m. — Louisville at Neshoba Central

Junior High Football

TBA — Eupora at East Webster

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — Co-Lin at East Central

 

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 25

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — Meridian at Holmes

 

THURSDAY, SEPT. 26

Prep Softball

5:30 p.m. — French Camp at Ethel

6 p.m. — Eupora at East Webster

6 p.m. — Noxapater at Nanih Waiya

6:30 p.m. — Choctaw Central at Louisville

Junior High Football

6/7 p.m. — Winston Academy at Manchester

Junior College Football

6:30 p.m. — East Central at Hinds

7 p.m. — Holmes at Miss. Delta

 

FRIDAY, SEPT. 27

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Caledonia at Choctaw County (HC)

7 p.m. — East Webster at J.Z. George

7 p.m. — Eupora at Houston

7 p.m. — West Oktibbeha at French Camp

7 p.m. — Louisville at Kosciusko

7 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Pelahatchie

7 p.m. — East Oktibbeha at Noxapater

7 p.m. — Winston Academy at Starkville Academy

Junior College

2/4 p.m. — Southwest Miss. at East Central

2/4:30 p.m. — Holmes at Co-Lin

 

SATURDAY, SEPT. 28

College Football

TBA — Ole Miss at Alabama

TBA — USM at Boise State

Junior College Football

2 p.m. — Coahoma at East Mississippi

4 p.m. — Northwest at Mississippi Delta

 

MONDAY, SEPT. 30

Prep Softball

5:30 p.m. — French Camp at McAdams

6 p.m. — West Lowndes at Nanih Waiya

6:30 p.m. — East Webster at Calhoun City

6:30 p.m. — Leake Central at Noxapater

Prep Volleyball

5 p.m. — Choctaw County at Grace Christian

 

TUESDAY, OCT. 1

Prep Softball

6 p.m. — Eupora at Calhoun City

6:30 p.m. — Nettleton at Louisville

Prep Volleyball

5 p.m. — West Lowndes at Choctaw County

Junior High Football

5 p.m. — Choctaw County at Eupora

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — Jones at Holmes

 

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 2

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — Meridian at East Central