Sports schedules

 

FRIDAY, OCT. 25

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Choctaw County at Forest

7 p.m. — Eupora at Calhoun City

7 p.m. — French Camp at Ethel

7 p.m. — Louisville at Kemper County

7 p.m. — Canton Academy at Winston

Junior College

2/4 p.m. — Pearl River at East Central

SATURDAY, OCT. 26

Prep Softball

TBA — State Championship

College Football

6 p.m. — North Texas at USM

6:30 p.m. — Idaho at Ole Miss

TUESDAY, OCT. 29

Junior College Soccer

TBA — MACJC State Playoffs

Men’s Basketball

7 p.m. – Slippery Rock at USM

THURSDAY, OCT. 31

Junior High Basketball

TBA — West Oktibbeha at Noxapater

5 p.m. — French Camp at Choctaw County

FRIDAY, NOV. 1

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Choctaw County at Philadelphia

7 p.m. — Eupora at East Webster

7 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at French Camp

7 p.m. — Nettleton at Louisville

7 p.m. — Sebastopol at Noxapater

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — East Mississippi Women vs. San Jacinto (Texas) College at Baton Rouge, La.

Men’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — South Carolina-Aiken at Ole Miss

SATURDAY, NOV. 2

Junior College Basketball

11 a.m. — East Mississippi vs. Chipola (Fla.) College at Baton Rogue, La.

College Football

11 a.m. — USM at Marshall

11:21 a.m.  — MSU at South Carolina

Junior College Basketball

1 p.m. — Holmes at East Central

Junior College Soccer

TBA — MACJC State Tournament

 

 

SUNDAY, NOV. 3

Junior College Soccer

TBA — MACJC State Championship

Men’s Basketball

3 p.m. — Truman State at USM

Women’s Basketball

2 p.m. — Christian Brothers at Ole Miss

 

MONDAY, NOV. 4

Junior High Basketball

TBA — Noxapater at Sebastopol

5 p.m. — Ethel at French Camp

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Coahoma at East Central

6 p.m. — Baton Rouge CC at Holmes

Women’s Basketball

7 p.m. — Shorter at MSU

 

THURSDAY, NOV. 7

Junior High Basketball

TBA — Noxapater at Nanih Waiya

5 p.m. — Montgomery County at French Camp

Junior College Basketball

6 p.m. — EMCC at Meridian

6 p.m. — Holmes at Co-Lin

 

 

FRIDAY, NOV. 8

Prep Football

7 p.m. — French Camp at Sebastopol

7 p.m. — West Oktibbeha at Nanih Waiya

7 p.m. — Noxapater at West Lowndes

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Prairie View at MSU

7:30 p.m. — Troy at Ole Miss

7:30 p.m. — Jackson State at USM

Women’s College Basketball

5 p.m. — MSU at Houston

5 p.m. — Jacksonville State at Ole Miss

5 p.m. — West Alabama at USM

 

SATURDAY, NOV. 9

Prep Basketball

3 p.m. — Philadelphia at Louisville

Cross-Country

TBA — MHSAA 4A Championship at Choctaw Trails in Clinton (Newton County entered)

Junior College Basketball

1 p.m. — Mississippi Delta at East Central

College Football

TBA — MSU at Texas A&M

TBA — Arkansas at Ole Miss

6 p.m. — USM at Texas Tech

 

SUNDAY, NOV. 10

Women’s College Basketball

2 p.m. — Central Arkansas at Ole Miss

 

MONDAY, NOV. 11

Junior High Basketball

5 p.m. — Noxapater at French Camp

Junior College Basketball

6 p.m. — East Central at Holmes