Sports schedules

FRIDAY, NOV. 1

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Choctaw County at Philadelphia

7 p.m. — Eupora at East Webster

7 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at French Camp

7 p.m. — Nettleton at Louisville

7 p.m. — Sebastopol at Noxapater

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — East Mississippi Women vs. San Jacinto (Texas) College at Baton Rouge, La.

Men’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — South Carolina-Aiken at Ole Miss

SATURDAY, NOV. 2

Junior College Basketball

11 a.m. — East Mississippi vs. Chipola (Fla.) College at Baton Rogue, La.

College Football

11 a.m. — USM at Marshall

11:21 a.m.  — MSU at South Carolina

Junior College Basketball

1 p.m. — Holmes at East Central

Junior College Soccer

TBA — MACJC State Tournament

SUNDAY, NOV. 3

Junior College Soccer

TBA — MACJC State Championship

Men’s Basketball

3 p.m. — Truman State at USM

Women’s Basketball

2 p.m. — Christian Brothers at Ole Miss

MONDAY, NOV. 4

Junior High Basketball

TBA — Noxapater at Sebastopol

5 p.m. — Ethel at French Camp

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Coahoma at East Central

6 p.m. — Baton Rouge CC at Holmes

Women’s Basketball

7 p.m. — Shorter at MSU

THURSDAY, NOV. 7

Junior High Basketball

TBA — Noxapater at Nanih Waiya

5 p.m. — Montgomery County at French Camp

Junior College Basketball

6 p.m. — EMCC at Meridian

6 p.m. — Holmes at Co-Lin

FRIDAY, NOV. 8

Prep Football

7 p.m. — French Camp at Sebastopol

7 p.m. — West Oktibbeha at Nanih Waiya

7 p.m. — Noxapater at West Lowndes

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Prairie View at MSU

7:30 p.m. — Troy at Ole Miss

7:30 p.m. — Jackson State at USM

Women’s College Basketball

5 p.m. — MSU at Houston

5 p.m. — Jacksonville State at Ole Miss

5 p.m. — West Alabama at USM

SATURDAY, NOV. 9

Prep Basketball

3 p.m. — Philadelphia at Louisville

Cross-Country

TBA — MHSAA 4A Championship at Choctaw Trails in Clinton (Newton County entered)

Junior College Basketball

1 p.m. — Mississippi Delta at East Central

College Football

TBA — MSU at Texas A&M

TBA — Arkansas at Ole Miss

6 p.m. — USM at Texas Tech

SUNDAY, NOV. 10

Women’s College Basketball

2 p.m. — Central Arkansas at Ole Miss

MONDAY, NOV. 11

Junior High Basketball

5 p.m. — Noxapater at French Camp

Junior College Basketball

6 p.m. — East Central at Holmes

TUESDAY, NOV. 12

Prep Basketball

TBA — McAdams girls at Noxapater

6 p.m. — Noxubee County at Louisville

6 p.m. — Montgomery County at East Webster

Junior High Basketball

TBA — McAdams at Noxapater

Women’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — South Alabama at USM

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 13

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — USM at DePaul

Women’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — JSU at MSU

THURSDAY, NOV. 14

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — West Lauderdale at Louisville

Junior High Basketball

TBA — Noxapater at Choctaw County

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — East Central at East Mississippi

6 p.m. — Meridian at Holmes

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Kennesaw State at MSU

FRIDAY, NOV. 15

Women’s College Basketball

9:30 p.m. — Ole Miss vs. West Virginia in Rainbow Wahine Classic in Honolulu

SATURDAY, NOV. 16

Prep Basketball

Ethel Classic (East Webster, French Camp entered)

Junior College Basketball

2 p.m. — East Central at Alabama Southern

College Football

11:30 a.m. — Florida Atlantic at USM

TBA — Alabama at MSU

TBA — Troy at Ole Miss

Men’s College Basketball

TBA — Ole Miss at Coastal Carolina

Women’s College Basketball

1 p.m. — USM at Hampton

7:30 p.m. — Ole Miss at Hawaii in Rainbow Wahine Classic

SUNDAY, NOV. 17

Women’s College Basketball

3 p.m. — New Orleans at MSU

7:30 p.m. — Ole Miss vs. Washington State in Rainbow Wahine Classic