Sports schedules

FRIDAY, NOV. 8

Prep Football

7 p.m. — French Camp at Sebastopol

7 p.m. — West Oktibbeha at Nanih Waiya

7 p.m. — Noxapater at West Lowndes

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Prairie View at MSU

7:30 p.m. — Troy at Ole Miss

7:30 p.m. — Jackson State at USM

Women’s College Basketball

5 p.m. — MSU at Houston

5 p.m. — Jacksonville State at Ole Miss

5 p.m. — West Alabama at USM

SATURDAY, NOV. 9

Prep Basketball

3 p.m. — Philadelphia at Louisville

Cross-Country

TBA — MHSAA 4A Championship at Choctaw Trails in Clinton (Newton County entered)

Junior College Basketball

1 p.m. — Mississippi Delta at East Central

College Football

TBA — MSU at Texas A&M

TBA — Arkansas at Ole Miss

6 p.m. — USM at Texas Tech

SUNDAY, NOV. 10

Women’s College Basketball

2 p.m. — Central Arkansas at Ole Miss

MONDAY, NOV. 11

Junior High Basketball

5 p.m. — Noxapater at French Camp

Junior College Basketball

6 p.m. — East Central at Holmes

TUESDAY, NOV. 12

Prep Basketball

TBA — McAdams girls at Noxapater

5 p.m. — Hebron Christian at Grace Christian

6 p.m. — Noxubee County at Louisville

6 p.m. — Montgomery County at East Webster

Junior High Basketball

TBA — McAdams at Noxapater

Women’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — South Alabama at USM

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 13

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — USM at DePaul

Women’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — JSU at MSU

THURSDAY, NOV. 14

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — West Lauderdale at Louisville

Junior High Basketball

TBA — Noxapater at Choctaw County

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — East Central at East Mississippi

6 p.m. — Meridian at Holmes

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Kennesaw State at MSU

FRIDAY, NOV. 15

Women’s College Basketball

9:30 p.m. — Ole Miss vs. West Virginia in Rainbow Wahine Classic in Honolulu

SATURDAY, NOV. 16

Prep Basketball

Ethel Classic (East Webster, French Camp, Choctaw County entered)

Junior College Basketball

2 p.m. — East Central at Alabama Southern

College Football

11:30 a.m. — Florida Atlantic at USM

TBA — Alabama at MSU

TBA — Troy at Ole Miss

Men’s College Basketball

TBA — Ole Miss at Coastal Carolina

Women’s College Basketball

1 p.m. — USM at Hampton

7:30 p.m. — Ole Miss at Hawaii in Rainbow Wahine Classic

SUNDAY, NOV. 17

Women’s College Basketball

3 p.m. — New Orleans at MSU

7:30 p.m. — Ole Miss vs. Washington State in Rainbow Wahine Classic

MONDAY, NOV. 18

Junior High Basketball

TBA — Ethel at Noxapater

5 p.m. — French Camp at Montgomery County

Prep Basketball

5 p.m. — Grace Christian at New Life

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Shelton State (Ala.) Women at East Mississippi

5:30 p.m. — Pearl River at Holmes

6 p.m. — East Central at Coahoma

College Basketball

7 p.m. — USM at North Dakota State

TUESDAY, NOV. 19

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Kemper County at Louisville

6 p.m. — East Webster at Winona

6 p.m. — Philadelphia at French Camp

6 p.m. — Montgomery County at Choctaw County

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Miss. Valley State at MSU

Women’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Arkansas-Little Rock at USM

THURSDAY, NOV. 21

Prep Basketball

Caledonia Tournament (Choctaw County entered)

6 p.m. — French Camp at Nanih Waiya

Junior High Basketball

TBA — South Leake at Noxapater

5 p.m. — French Camp at Nanih Waiya

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — East Mississippi at Wallace-Hanceville

6 p.m. — Miss. Delta at East Central

6 p.m. — Holmes at Hinds

Women’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Tennessee Tech at MSU

FRIDAY, NOV. 22

Prep Basketball

Caledonia Tournament (Choctaw County entered)

4 p.m. — Grace Christian at Jackson Victors

6 p.m. — East Webster at Vardaman

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — USM at South Alabama

7:30 p.m. — Miss. Valley State at Ole Miss

Women’s College Basketball

5 p.m. — Southeastern Louisiana at Ole Miss

SAT, NOV. 23

College Football

TBA — MSU at Arkansas

TBA — Missouri at Ole Miss

2:30 p.m. — Middle Tennessee State at USM

Men’s College Basketball

3 p.m. — USM vs. Houston Baptist in Mobile

6 p.m. — MSU at Utah State

Women’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Florida Gulf Coast at USM

 

SUNDAY, NOV. 24

Men’s College Basketball

2 p.m. — William Carey at USM

Women’s College Basketball

2 p.m. — Tennessee State at Ole Miss

 

TUESDAY, NOV. 26

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Louisville at New Hope

6 p.m. — East Webster at TCPS

Men’s College Basketball

3 p.m. — North Carolina A&T at Ole Miss

Women’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — ULM at Ole Miss

7 p.m. — Savannah State at MSU

 

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 27

Men’s College Basketball

1 p.m. — Jackson State at MSU

 

THURSDAY, NOV. 28

College Football

6:30 p.m. — Ole Miss at MSU

 

FRIDAY, NOV. 29

Men’s College Basketball

TBA — Ole Miss vs. Georgia Tech in Brooklyn

6 p.m. — USM at Louisville

Women’s College Basketball

TBA — MSU vs. Grand Canyon in Naples, Fla.

5 p.m. — Mississippi Valley State at USM

 

SATURDAY, NOV. 30

College Football

Noon — USM at UAB

Men’s College Basketball

TBA — Ole Miss vs. Penn State/St. John’s

Women’s College Basketball

TBA — Florida A&M/Eastern Kentucky at USM

TBA — MSU vs. James Madison/UCLA in Naples, Fla.

2 p.m. — Ole Miss at Tulane

 

SUNDAY, DEC. 1

Men’s College Basketball

1 p.m. — Loyola-Chicago at MSU

Women’s College Basketball

TBA — MSU in Gulf Coast Showcase in Naples, Fla.

 

MONDAY, DEC. 2

Prep Basketball

East Central Classic (Louisville entered)

Junior High Basketball

TBA — Noxapater at Ethel

5 p.m. — Eupora at French Camp

Junior College Basketball

6 p.m. — Southwest Miss. at Holmes

 

TUESDAY, DEC. 3

Prep Basketball

East Central Classic (Louisville entered)

5 p.m. — Grace Christian at Hebron Christian

6 p.m. — French Camp at Philadelphia

6 p.m. — Noxapater at J.Z. George

6 p.m. — East Webster at Houston

6 p.m. — Ethel at Choctaw County

 

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 4

Prep Basketball

East Central Classic (Louisville entered)

Men’s Basketball

7 p.m. — Morehead State at USM

Women’s College Basketball

11 a.m. — Louisiana Tech at Ole Miss

7 p.m. — Louisiana Lafayette at MSU

 

THURSDAY, DEC. 5

Prep Basketball

East Central Classic (Louisville entered)

Sebastopol Tournament (Noxapater entered)

Winona Tournament (Choctaw County entered)

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — East Central at Meridian

5:30 p.m. — Holmes at East Mississippi

Men’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — TCU at MSU

8 p.m. — Ole Miss at Kansas State

 

FRIDAY, DEC. 6

Prep Basketball

East Central Classic (Louisville entered)

Sebastopol Tournament (Noxapater entered)

Winona Tournament (Choctaw County entered)

4 p.m. — Ethel at Grace Christian

6 p.m. — East Webster at West Union

 

SATURDAY, DEC. 7

Prep Basketball

East Central Classic (Louisville entered)

Sebastopol Tournament (Noxapater entered)

Winona Tournament (Choctaw County Tournament)

Junior College Basketball

1 p.m.— Wallace-Hanceville (Ala.) at East Mississippi

Men’s Basketball

3 p.m. — Georgia State at USM

Women’s College Basketball

Noon — Mississippi Valley State at Ole Miss

3 p.m. — USM at Central Arkansas

7 p.m. — Alabama State at MSU

 

SUNDAY, DEC. 8

Men’s College Basketball

4 p.m. — Oregon at Ole Miss

 

MONDAY, DEC. 9

Junior High Basketball

5 p.m. — French Camp at Ethel

Prep Basketball

5 p.m. — Tupelo Christian Academy at Grace Christian

Junior College Basketball

5 p.m. — East Central at Pearl River

6 p.m. — Holmes at Miss. Delta

 

TUESDAY, DEC. 10

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Choctaw County at Eupora

6 p.m. — Winona at Louisville

Junior College Basketball

6 p.m. — Baton Rouge (La.) Men at East Mississippi

 

THURSDAY, DEC. 12

Prep Basketball

Choctaw County Tournament (Choctaw County, East Webster, French Camp entered)

Junior High Basketball

TBA — Noxapater at West Oktibbeha

 

FRIDAY, DEC. 13

Prep Basketball

Louisville Wildcat Classic (4:30 p.m. — Aberdeen girls vs. Meridian, 6 p.m. — Aberdeen boys vs. Meridian; 7:30 p.m. — Louisville girls vs. Kosciusko, 9 p.m. — Louisville boys vs. Kosciusko)

Choctaw County Tournament (Choctaw County, East Webster, French Camp entered)

6 p.m. — Noxapater at Choctaw County

Junior College Basketball

5 p.m. — Jones at East Mississippi

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Southeastern Louisiana vs. MSU at Tupelo