Sports schedules

FRIDAY, DEC. 27

Prep Basketball

TBA — KCHS Christmas Tournament (Kemper County entered)

SATURDAY, DEC. 28

Prep Basketball

TBA — KCHS Christmas Tournament (Kemper County entered)

11 a.m. — East Webster girls vs. Columbus at Immanuel Christian

12:30 p.m. — East Webster boys vs. Greenville St. Joe at Immanuel Christian

2 p.m. — East Webster girls at Immanuel Christian

Men’s Basketball

1 p.m. — USM at Rhode Island

SUNDAY, DEC. 29

Women’s College Basketball

2 p.m. — Nicholls State at USM

MONDAY, DEC. 30

College Football

2:15 p.m. — Ole Miss vs. Georgia Tech in Music City Bowl

Junior College Basketball

7:30 p.m. — East Mississippi Men at Tallahassee CC

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Ole Miss at Western Kentucky

Women’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — Austin Peay at Ole Miss

7 p.m. — Mississippi Valley State at MSU

TUESDAY, DEC. 31

College Football

4 p.m. — Mississippi State vs. Rice in Liberty Bowl

Junior College Basketball

2 p.m. — East Mississippi Men vs. Eastern Florida State at Tallahassee, Fla.

THUR, JAN. 2

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Maryland Eastern Shore at MSU

Women’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — Missouri at Ole Miss

6 p.m. — MSU at Florida

FRIDAY, JAN. 3

Prep Basketball

TBA — Sam Dale Tournament at DeKalb (Kemper County entered)

6 p.m. — Choctaw County at East Webster

6 p.m. — Eupora at Noxapater

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Drexel at USM

SATURDAY, JAN. 4

Prep Basketball

TBA — East Webster boys in New Hope Classic

TBA — Winona Classic (Eupora, Noxapater entered)

TBA — Sam Dale Tournament at DeKalb (Kemper County entered)

Men’s College Basketball

1 p.m. — Dayton at Ole Miss

Women’s College Basketball

4 p.m. — William Carey at USM

SUNDAY, JAN. 5

Women’s College Basketball

2 p.m. — Auburn at MSU

MONDAY, JAN. 6

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Kemper Academy at Sylva-Bay

TUESDAY, JAN. 7

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Calhoun City at Eupora

6 p.m. — Ethel at Choctaw County

6 p.m. — Winona at East Webster

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Grace Christian

6 p.m. — West Lauderdale at Kemper County

6 p.m. — Louisville at Kosciusko

6 p.m. — Noxapater a Phiiladelphia

Prep Soccer

5 p.m./6:30 p.m. — West Point at Louisville

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — East Mississippi at East Central

6/8 p.m. — Hinds at Holmes

 

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 8

College Basketball

7 p.m. — MSU at Kentucky

 

THURSDAY, JAN. 9

Prep Basketball

Montgomery County Tournament (East Webster, French Camp entered)

Junior College Basketball

5:30/7:30 p.m. — Meridian at East Mississippi

5:30/7:30 p.m. — Holmes at Southwest Mississippi

College Basketball

6 p.m. — Auburn at Ole Miss

7 p.m. — USM at North Texas

 

FRIDAY, JAN. 10

Prep Basketball

Montgomery County Tournament (East Webster, French Camp entered)

6 p.m. — Choctaw County at Nanih Waiya

6 p.m. — Okolona at Eupora

6 p.m. — Kemper Academy at Calhoun Academy

6 p.m. — Louisville at South Pontotoc

6 p.m. — East Oktibebeha at Noxapater

Prep Soccer

5 p.m./6:30 p.m. — Choctaw Central at Louisville

 

SATURDAY, JAN. 11

Prep Basketball

TBA — Montgomery County Tournament (East Webster, French Camp entered)

TBA — Philadelphia Shootout (Eupora entered)

TBA — Tupelo Christian Tournament (Grace Christian entered)

Prep Soccer

11 a.m. — Piney Woods at Louisville

Men’s College Basketball

3 p.m. — Ole Miss at MSU

 

SUNDAY, JAN. 12

Men’s College Basketball

Noon — USM at Tulsa

Women’s College Basketball

2 p.m. — MSU at Arkansas

 

MONDAY, JAN. 13

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Hebron at East Webster

6 p.m. — Kemper Academy at Starkville Christian

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Sebastopol

Prep Soccer

5 p.m./6:30 p.m. — West Lowndes at Louisville

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Hinds at East Central

6 p.m. — East Mississippi at Mississippi Delta

6 p.m. — Coahoma at Holmes

 

TUESDAY, JAN. 14

Prep Basketball

4 p.m. — Jackson Victors at Grace Christian

6 p.m. — Raleigh at Choctaw County

6 p.m. — Eupora at Winona

6 p.m. — French Camp at McAdams

6 p.m. — Winston Academy at Kemper Academy

6 p.m. — West Point at Louisville

6 p.m. — West Lowndes at Nanih Waiya

6 p.m. — Noxapater at East Oktibbeha

 

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 15

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — MSU at Alabama

8 p.m. — LSU at Ole Miss

 

THURSDAY, JAN. 16

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Sebastopol at Nanih Waiya

Junior College Basketball

5:30/7:30 p.m. — Northeast Mississippi at East Mississippi

6 p.m. — East Central at Gulf Coast

6 p.m. — Holmes at Itawamba

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Rice at USM

Women’s College Basketball

8 p.m. — Tennessee at MSU

 

FRIDAY, JAN. 17

Prep Basketball

TBA — Grace Christian Tournament

6 p.m. — Choctaw Central at Choctaw County

6 p.m. — Montgomery County at Eupora

6 p.m. — Sebastopol at French Camp

6 p.m. — Hebron at Kemper Academy

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at East Oktibbeha

6 p.m. — Noxapater at West Oktibbeha

Prep Soccer

5 p.m./6:30 p.m. — Philadelphia at Louisville

 

SATURDAY, JAN. 18

Prep Basketball

TBA — Grace Christian Tournament

6 p.m. — Louisville at Kemper County

Prep Soccer

1 p.m./2:30 p.m. — Clarkdale at Louisville

Mens College Basketball

11:30 a.m. — Texas A&M at MSU

3:30 p.m. — Ole Miss at South Carolina

Men’s College Tennis

11 a.m. — Jackson State at MSU

3:30 p.m. — Alabama State at MSU

 

SUNDAY, JAN. 19

Men’s College Basketball

Noon — Louisiana Tech at USM

Women’s College Basketball

2 p.m. — MSU at Texas A&M

Women’s College Tennis

11 a.m. — Alabama State at MSU

3 p.m. — Alabama A&M at MSU

 

MONDAY, JAN. 20

Junior College Basketball

2 p.m. – Holmes at Baton Rogue

 

TUESDAY, JAN. 21

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Choctaw County at Forest

6 p.m. — Montgomery County at French Camp

6 p.m. — East Webster at Calhoun City

6 p.m. — Kemper Academy at Immanuel

6 p.m. — Louisville at Northeast Lauderdale

6 p.m. — West Oktibbeha at Nanih Waiya

6 p.m. — West Lowndes at Noxapater

Prep Soccer

5 p.m./6:30 p.m. — Southeast Lauderdale at Louisville

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Co-Lin at East Central

6/8 p.m. — East Mississippi at Itawamba

 

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 22

Men’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — Auburn at MSU

8 p.m. — Ole Miss at Vanderbilt

 

THURSDAY, JAN. 23

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Louisville at Choctaw County

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Southwest Miss. at East Central

5:30/7:30 p.m. — Northwest Miss. at East Mississippi

6/8 p.m. — Northeast Mississippi at Holmes

Men’s College Basketball

TBA — USM at Ole Dominion

Women’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — MSU at Ole Miss

 

FRIDAY, JAN. 24

Prep Basketball

5 p.m. — Grace Christian at Bethlehem

6 p.m. — Philadelphia at Choctaw County

6 p.m. — Bruce at East Webster

6 p.m. — West Oktibbeha at Eupora

6 p.m. — Durant at French Camp

6 p.m. — Calhoun at Kemper Academy

6 p.m. — South Pontotoc at Kemper County

6 p.m. — Noxapater at Louisville

Prep Soccer

5 p.m./6:30 p.m. MSMS at Louisville

Women’s Tennis

2 p.m. — MSU at Texas A&M

 

SATURDAY, JAN. 25

Prep Basketball

Mid-Mississippi (Girls) Challenge at Choctaw County High School (9 a.m. — French Camp vs. Choctaw County; 10:15 a.m. — J.Z. George vs. Nanih Waiya; 11:30 p.m. — Nettleton vs. Union; 12:45 p.m. — Starkville vs. East Webster; 2 p.m. — Stringer vs. West Union; 3:15 p.m. — New Hope vs. Brandon; 4:30 p.m. Itawamba vs. Choctaw Central; 5:45 p.m. — Tupelo vs. Scott Central; 7 p.m. — Canton vs. New Site; 8:15 p.m. — Starkville Academy vs. Meridian)

6 p.m. — Noxapater at McAdams

Prep Soccer

1 p.m./2:30 p.m. — Winona at Louisville

Men’s College Basketball

3 p.m. — MSU at Ole Miss

4 p.m. — USM at East Carolina

Men’s Tennis

1 p.m. — Harvard at MSU

Women’s Tennis

TBA — MSU vs. DePaul/San Jose State at College Station, TX

 

SUNDAY, JAN. 26

Women’s Basketball

2 p.m. — Missouri at MSU

Men’s Tennis

MSU vs. Memphis/South Carolina

 

MONDAY, JAN. 27

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Kemper Academy at NCA

Junior College Basketball

5:30/7:30 — Holmes at Northwest Mississippi

6 p.m. — East Central at Jones

6/8 p.m. — East Mississippi at Coahoma

 

TUESDAY, JAN. 28

Prep Basketball

5 p.m. — Starkville Christian at Grace Christian

6 p.m. — Eupora at East Webster

6 p.m. — Ethel at French Camp

6 p.m. — Louisville at Winona

6 p.m. — West Oktibbeha at Noxapater

Junior College Basketball

6 p.m. — Choctaw County at Southeast Lauderdale

 

THURSDAY, JAN. 30

Prep Basketball

5 p.m. — Tupelo Christian at Grace Christian

6/8 p.m. — East Mississippi at Holmes

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Meridian at East Central

6 p.m. — East Mississippi at Holmes

Men’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — Florida at MSU

Women’s College Basketball

7 p.m. — MSU at LSU

 

FRIDAY, JAN. 31

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — East Webster at TCPS

6 p.m. — Choctaw County at Raleigh

6 p.m. — Eupora at Bruce

6 p.m. — McAdams at French Camp

6 p.m. — Kemper County at Nettleton

6 p.m. — West Oktibbeha at Nanih Waiya

6 p.m. — Noxapater at West Lowndes

Men’s Tennis

2 p.m. — MSU at Texas Tech

 

SATURDAY, FEB. 1

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — French Camp at Montgomery County

6 p.m. — Louisville at Noxubee County

Junior College

3 p.m. — East Mississippi women at Shelton State

College Basketball

12:30 p.m. — South Carolina at Ole Miss

4 p.m. — Vanderbilt at MSU

6 p.m. — Tulane at USM

Men’s Tennis

TBA — MSU vs. Rice at Lubbock, TX

Women’s Tennis

1 p.m. — USM at MSU

 

SUNDAY, FEB. 2

Women’s Basketball

2 p.m. — Georgia at MSU

 

MONDAY, FEB. 3

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — French Camp at Eupora

6 pm. — Louisville at Noxapater

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Pearl River at East Central

6/8 p.m. — Holmes at Mississippi Delta

7 p.m. — William Carey JV at East Mississippi men

 

TUESDAY, FEB. 4

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Choctaw County at Choctaw Central

6 p.m. — Winona at Eupora

6 p.m. — Louisville at Meridian

6 p.m. — East Oktibbeha at Nanih Waiya

 

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 5

Men’s Basketball

8 p.m. — MSU at Texas A&M

 

THURSDAY, FEB. 6

Junior College Basketball

5:30/7:30  p.m. — Miss. Delta at East Mississippi

6 p.m. — East Central at Hinds

6/8 pm. — Holmes at Coahoma

Women’s Basketball

7 p.m. — South Carolina at MSU

 

FRIDAY, FEB. 7

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — East Webster at Eupora

6 p.m. — Forest at Choctaw County

6 p.m. — French Camp at Sebastopol

6 p.m. — Aberdeen at Kemper County

6 p.m. — Nettleton at Louisville

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Noxapater

College Softball

3 p.m. — Mississippi Valley State at MSU

5:30 p.m. — Northern Kentucky at MSU

 

SATURDAY, FEB. 8

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Louisville at Starkville

Men’s College Basketball

12:30 p.m. — Kentucky at MSU

College Softball

12:30 p.m. — Northern Kentucky at MSU

3 p.m. — Jacksonville State at MSU

 

SUNDAY, FEB. 9

Women’s Basketball

2 p.m. — MSU at Auburn

Softball

1:30 p.m. — Jacksonville State at MSU

Men’s Tennis

Noon — Samford at MSU

5 p.m. — Alcorn State at MSU

 

MONDAY, FEB. 10

Prep Basketball

6 p.m. — Vardaman at East Webster

6 p.m. — Kemper County at Southeast

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Gulf Coast at East Central

5:30/7:30 p.m. — East Mississippi at Northeast Mississippi

6/8 p.m. — Itawamba at Holmes