ECCC announces Fall Semester Honor Roll

Students named to the 2013 fall semester honor roll, which includes

those selected to the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honorable

Mention List, have been announced at East Central Community College in

Decatur, according to Deanna Rush, Director of Admissions and Records.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Those named to the President’s List, students with a 4.0 grade point average, include the following:

LOUISVILLE: Zachary Allen, Alexander Bucklew, Bryan Burton, Brianna

Davis, Hayden Fryery, Laken Fulcher, Alexis Hartness, Cara Jackson,

Jessica Moffett and Brody Richardson;

NOXAPATER: Brooke Smith;

PHILADELPHIA: Mary Bailey, Kendall Brown, Cosper Collins, Elizabeth

Curran, Alexey Danilov, Allison Johnson, Anna Lewis, Samuel Lovorn,

Bridgette McFarland, Anna Nowell, Zachary Peden, Rachel Rogers,

Chandler Smith, Jonathan Tindol, Elauran Vowell, Whitney Waddell and

Bradley Winstead;

DEAN’S LIST

The Dean’s List includes the following students who achieved a 3.5 or above grade point average:

ETHEL: Brittany White;

LOUISVILLE: Dianne Ball, Kayla Covington, Jennings Davis, Rebecca Estes, Kaylin Hopkins, Angela Jenkins-Coburn, Jenna Lovorn, Teylor Martinez, Lindsey McCool, Anthony McDaniel, Nakia Miller, Kelsey Nowell, Morgan Parkes, Warner Parkes, Madelyn Peterson, Lesli Pickett and Megan Robinson;

MCCOOL: Kierra Griffin;

NOXAPATER: Colton Horne, Mitzi Kirk and Haley Pierce;

PHILADELPHIA: Christopher Boatner, Jessie Boatner, Toni Bryant, Corey Burton, Miranda Clark, Gregory Clemons, Ivey Commer, Emily Cook, Virginia Easley, Kayla Estes, Margurite Ferguson, Shatamia Fulton, LaFera Holt, Williesha McDonald, Eden McGee, Nicklas McNair, William Myers, Wendy Parker, Stephanie Peavy, Tamie Powe, Jessica Skinner,Keenen Wahwasuck, Scott Walker, Jana Warren, Hillary Williams, Sa’Toya Wilson and Leslie Young;

PRESTON: Josten Day and Jessica Richardson;

HONORABLE MENTION

The following students were named to the Honorable Mention List and earned a 3.0 or above grade point average:

KOSCIUSKO: Lakresha Covington, Shanika McDonald and Justin Moore;

LOUISVILLE: Justin Bates, Gary Boatner, Chiquita Chambers, Noah Corcoran, Tanner Dalton, Amy Hall, Byron Hathorn, Sidney Hendrix, Joni Hickman, Elizabeth Hurt, Benjamin Johns, Joshua Jones, Stephanie Linch, Jordan Lovorn, Bria Marshall, Gloria Moore, Victoria Quinn, Andrew Reel, Sarah Rogers, Sydney Rogers, Kelsey Smith, Kiarah

Steward, Hayden Stokes, Montana Thomason, Keoceania Yarbrough and Dacia Young;

MCCOOL: Samantha Morgan;

NOXAPATER: John Bane, Madison Barnett, Brandon Coleman and Zachery Kemp;

PHILADELPHIA: Jennifer Anderson, Victoria Atkinson, Cole Barnes,

Ashlei Brown, Tylan Buckley, Hannah Clark, Heather Clark, Julie Clark,

Jordan Clearman, Lauren Coward, David Creekmore, Tara Gilmer, Ashley

Graham, Aaron Hancock, DeShayna Hickman, Donna Hickman, Jared Jim,

Bethany Jones, Myeisha Jones, Christian Little, Madison Lovern, Walter McCool, Estefania Olmedo Lumbreras, Julie Osborne, Lanna Parker, Tyler Partridge, Contessa Peebles, Micheal Reynolds, Austin Savell, Hailey Smith, Lydia Snow, Dustin Sullivan, Christopher Warren, Meagan Warren, Dakota Wilcher, Lacey Willis and Asif Zaffar;

PRESTON: Martin Johnson, Benjamin Rosamond, Ruby Stewart and Terry Wilkinson.