Look ahead to 2014 football schedule

FRIDAY, AUGUST 22

Prep Football

7 p.m. — French Camp at Choctaw County
7 p.m. — East Webster at Vardaman
7 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Union
7 p.m. — Eupora at Noxapater
7 p.m. — Jim Hill at Louisville
7 p.m. — Sylva-Bay Academy at Winston Academy

THURSDAY, AUGUST 28

Junior College Football

6:30 p.m. — Jones at Northwest Mississippi
7 p.m. — East Central at Mississippi Delta
7 p.m. — East Mississippi at Southwest Mississippi
7 p.m. — Itawamba at Co-Lin
7 p.m. — Hinds at Holmes
7 p.m. — Coahoma at Pearl River
7 p.m. — Northeast Mississippi at Gulf Coast

College Football

7 p.m. — Ole Miss vs. Boise State at Atlanta

FRIDAY, AUGUST 29

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Choctaw County at Winona
7 p.m. — Noxapater at East Webster
7 p.m. — Eupora at French Camp Academy
7 p.m. — Clarkdale at Nanih Waiya
7 p.m. — Louisville at Wilkinson County
7 p.m. — Winston Academy at Lamar School

SATURDAY, AUGUST 30

College Football

6 p.m. — Central Arkansas at Texas Tech
6 p.m. — Southern University at Louisiana-Lafayette
6:30 p.m. — USM at Mississippi State

THURSDAY, SEPT. 4

Junior College Football

6:30 p.m. — Hinds at Northeast Mississippi
7 p.m. — East Central at Coahoma
7 p.m. — Co-Lin at East Mississippi
7 p.m. — Holmes at Pearl River
7 p.m. — Mississippi Delta at Southwest
7 p.m. — Northwest Mississippi at Gulf Coast

FRIDAY, SEPT. 5

Prep Football

7 p.m. — North Pontotoc at Choctaw County
7 p.m. — East Webster at Nettleton
7 p.m. — French Camp at Kemper County
7 p.m. — Lake at Nanih Waiya
7 p.m. — Vardaman at Noxapater
7 p.m. — Noxubee County at Louisville
7 p.m. — Sebastopol at Union
7 p.m. — Winston Academy at Heritage
7 p.m. — Winona at Eupora

SATURDAY, SEPT. 6

Junior College Football

7 p.m. — Itawamba at Jones

College Football

TBA — Alcorn State at USM
1 p.m. — UAB at Mississippi State
2 p.m. — Delta State at Fort Valley State
3:30 p.m. — Ole Miss at Vanderbilt
6 p.m. — UT-Martin at Central Arkansas
6 p.m. — Louisiana Tech at Louisiana-Lafayette

THURSDAY, SEPT. 11

Junior College Football

6:30 p.m. — Gulf Coast at East Central
6:30 p.m. — Pearl River at Hinds
6:30 p.m. — Northwest Mississippi at Northeast Mississippi
7 p.m. — East Mississippi at Coahoma
7 p.m. — Holmes at Itawamba
7 p.m. — Mississippi Delta at Co-Lin
7 p.m. — Southwest Mississippi at Jones

FRIDAY, SEPT. 12

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Oak Hill Academy at Winston Academy
7 p.m. — Louisville at Philadelphia
7 p.m. — Noxapater at French Camp
7 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at East Oktibbeha
7 p.m. — Houston at East Webster
7 p.m. — Union at Choctaw County
7 p.m. — Ethel at Eupora

SATURDAY, SEPT. 13

College Football

TBA — Central Arkansas at Montana State
3 p.m. — Louisiana-Lafayette at Ole Miss
3 p.m. — Mississippi State at South Alabama
5 p.m. — USM at Alabama

THURSDAY, SEPT. 18

Junior College Football

6:30 p.m. — Holmes at East Central
7 p.m. — Coahoma at Mississippi Delta
7 p.m. — Co-Lin at Southwest Mississippi
7 p.m. — Northeast Mississippi at East Mississippi
7 p.m. — Hinds at Gulf Coast
7 p.m. — Jones at Pearl River

FRIDAY, SEPT. 19

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Choctaw County at Houston
7 p.m. — Caledonia at East Webster
7 p.m. — French Camp at West Lowndes
7 p.m. — West Oktibbeha at Noxapater
7 p.m. — Louisville at Columbus
7 p.m. — Winston Academy at Central Holmes
7 p.m. — Byhalia at Eupora

SATURDAY, SEPT. 20

Junior College

2 p.m. — Itawamba at Northwest Mississippi

College Football

TBA — MSU at LSU
TBA — Appalachian State at USM
2 p.m. — Delta State at Valdosta State
6 p.m. — Missouri State at Central Arkansas
9:30 p.m. — Louisiana-Lafayette at Boise State

THURSDAY, SEPT. 25

Junior College

6:30 p.m. — Northwest Mississippi at Hinds
7 p.m. — East Central at Co-Lin
7 p.m. — East Mississippi at Itawamba
7 p.m. — Mississippi Delta at Holmes
7 p.m. — Gulf Coast at Jones
7 p.m. — Pearl River at Southwest

FRIDAY, SEPT. 26

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Houston at Eupora
7 p.m. — Starkville Academy at Winston Academy
7 p.m. — Kosciusko at Louisville
7 p.m. — Noxapater at East Oktibbeha
7 p.m. — Pelahatchie at Nanih Waiya
7 p.m. — French Camp at West Oktibbeha
7 p.m. — J.Z. George at East Webster
7 p.m. — Choctaw County at Caledonia

SATURDAY, SEPT. 27

Junior College

3 p.m. — Coahoma at Northeast Mississippi

College Football

TBA — Memphis at Ole Miss
2 p.m. — Rice at USM
3 p.m. — Nicholls State at Central Arkansas
6 p.m. — Central State at Delta State

THURSDAY, OCT. 2

Junior College Football

6:30 p.m. — East Central at Hinds
7 p.m. — Co-Lin at Pearl River
7 p.m. — Northwest Mississippi at Holmes
7 p.m. — Northeast Mississippi at Mississippi Delta
7 p.m. — Southwest Mississippi at Gulf Coast

College Football

6 p.m. — Delta State at Florida Tech

FRIDAY, OCT. 3

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Choctaw County at Raleigh
7 p.m. — Okolona at East Webster
7 p.m. — East Oktibbeha at French Camp
7 p.m. — Madison St. Joe at Eupora
7 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Ethel