Sports schedules

WED, MARCH 5

Junior College Basketball

Region XXIII Tournament at Clinton

Junior College Basketball

Region XXIII Tournament at Clinton

Men’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — MSU at Georgia

7 p.m. — Ole Miss at Arkansas

Women’s College Basketball

TBA — SEC Tournament

College Baseball

6:30 p.m. — South Alabama at MSU

6:30 p.m. — Memphis at Ole Miss

THURSDAY, MARCH 6

Prep Baseball

4 p.m. — FCA vs. Eupora at Winona

6 pm. — Louisville vs. Smithville at Hatley

6 p.m. — Leake at Winston

6:15 p.m. — Starkville at East Webster

7 p.m. — West Lowndes vs. Choctaw County

7 p.m. — Eupora vs. Water Valley at Winona

Prep Softball

6 p.m. — Houston at East Webster

6:15 p.m. — Choctaw County at Eupora

6:30 p.m. — Noxapater at Louisville

Junior College Basketball

Region XXIII Tournament at Clinton

Women’s College Basketball

TB — SEC Basketball Tournament

FRIDAY, MARCH 7

Prep Baseball

3:30 p.m. — Nanih Waiya vs. Kosciusko at Choctaw County

6 p.m. — Louisville vs. Mantachie at Hatley

6 p.m. — Noxapater at French Camp

6 p.m. — Heritage at Winston

6:15 p.m. — Starkville at East Webster

7 p.m. — Houston vs. Choctaw County

Prep Softball

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Choctaw Central

Junior College Basketball

Region XXIII Tournament at Clinton

Junior College Baseball

1 p.m. — Holmes at Pensacola State

2 p.m. — Itawamba at East Central (DH)

2 p.m. — EMCC vs. Marion Military Institute at Meridian (DH)

4 p.m. — Holmes vs. Snead State in Pensacola

Junior College Softball

2 p.m. — Miss. Gulf Coast at East Central (DH)

3 p.m. — EMCC at Holmes (DH)

Men’s College Basketball

12:30 p.m. — Vanderbilt at Ole Miss

Women’s College Basketball

TBA — SEC Basketball Tournament

College Baseball

3 p.m. — MSU vs. UC Santa Barbara at Tucson

6:30 p.m. — Arkansas-Little Rock at Ole Miss

8 p.m. — MSU vs. Arizona at Tucson

College Softball

6 p.m. — Kentucky at MSU

SATURDAY, MARCH 8

Prep Baseball

East Webster Classic (9 a.m. — East Webster vs. Hebron; 11 a.m. — Noxapater vs. Hebron; 1 p.m. — Noxapater vs. Riverside; 3 p.m. — Eupora vs. Houlka; 5 p.m. — Bruce vs. Choctaw County; 7 p.m. — East Webster vs. Choctaw County)

1 p.m. — French Camp vs. Water Valley at Winona

3 p.m. — Louisville at Philadelphia

3 p.m. — Houlka at Eupora

Prep Softball

11 a.m. — Kosciusko at Choctaw County (DH)

East Webster Classic (2:30 p.m. — Noxapater vs. Winona; 4 p.m. — Noxapater at East Webster; East Webster, Eupora also entered)

Sebastopol Tournament (Nanih Waiya entered)

Junior College Basketball

Region XXIII Tournament at Clinton

Junior College Baseball

3 p.m. — Holmes vs. Snead State in Pensacola

6 p.m. — Holmes vs. Snead State in Pensacola

Women’s College Basketball

TBA — SEC Basketball Tournament

Men’s College Basketball

12:30 p.m. — Vanderbilt at Ole Miss

3 p.m. — South Carolina at MSU

College Baseball

3 p.m. — MSU vs. UC Santa Barbara at Tucson

4 p.m. — Arkansas-Little Rock at Ole Miss

College Softball

3 p.m. — Kentucky at MSU