Sports schedules

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 26

Junior College Baseball

2 p.m. — Holmes at Louisiana College JV (DH)

2 p.m. — East Central at Baton Rogue (La.) (DH)

3 p.m. — EMCC at Northwest Miss. (DH)

College Softball

6 p.m. — Samford at MSU

College Baseball

4 p.m. — Rust at Jackson State (DH)

THURSDAY, MARCH 27

Prep Baseball

6 p.m. — Winston at Oak Hill

Prep Softball

6:30 p.m. — East Webster at Winona

6:30 p.m. — South Pontotoc at Louisville

6:30 p.m. — Choctaw Central at Choctaw County

FRIDAY, MARCH 28

Prep Baseball

5 p.m. — East Oktibbeha at Noxapater

6 p.m. — West Lowndes at Nanih Waiya

6 p.m. — Winston at Macon Central

6:15 p.m. — Eupora at East Webster

7 p.m. — Louisville at Nettleton

Prep Softball

6:15 p.m. — Ethel at Choctaw County

Junior College Softball

1 p.m. — Coahoma at Holmes (DH)

3 p.m. — Northwest at EMCC (DH)

4 p.m. — East Central at Jones (Dh)

College Baseball

6:30 p.m. — Arkansas at MSU

6:30 p.m. — Ole Miss at Alabama

SATURDAY, MARCH 29

Prep Baseball

11 a.m. — Nanih Waiya at East Webster

1 p.m. — Nanih Waiya vs. Hatley at East Webster

3 p.m. — Hatley at East Webster

4:30 p.m. — Noxapater vs. Newton at Philadelphia

6:30 p.m. — Noxapater at Philadelphia

7 p.m. — Neshoba Central at Louisville

Prep Softball

TBA — Leake Central Tournament (Louisville enered)

Junior College Baseball

1 p.m. — Mississippi Delta at Holmes (DH)

1 p.m. — Itawamba at EMCC (DH)

2 p.m. — Southwest Miss. at East Central (DH)

College Baseball

1 p.m. — Jackson State at Alcorn State

2 p.m. — Arkansas at MSU

6 p.m. — Ole Miss at Alabama

College Softball

Noon — Marshall at MSU (DH)

SUNDAY, MARCH 30

College Baseball

1 p.m. — Jackson State at Alcorn State

1 p.m. — Ole Miss at Alabama

1:30 p.m. — Arkansas at MSU

College Softball

Noon — Marshall at MSU

MONDAY, MARCH 31

Prep Baseball

6 p.m. — Macon Central at Winston

Prep Softball

6 p.m. — East Webster at Calhoun City

6 p.m. — Noxapater at Nanih Waiya

6:15 p.m. — Choctaw County at Southeast Lauderdale

TUESDAY, APRIL 1

Prep Baseball

5 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at East Oktibbeha

5 p.m. — Noxapater at West Oktibbeha

6 p.m. — French Camp at Ethel

6 p.m. — Manchester at Winston Academy

6:15 p.m. — East Webster at Eupora

7 p.m. — Nettleton at Louisville

Prep Softball

6:15 p.m. — Louisville at Choctaw County

Junior College Baseball

1 p.m. — East Mississippi at Northeast Miss. (DH)

1 p.m. — Coahoma at Holmes (DH)

3 p.m. — Hinds at East Central (DH)

Junior College Softball

1 p.m. — Holmes at LSU-Eunice

College Softball

6 p.m. — MSU at Mississippi Valley State

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 2

Junior College Softball

Noon — EMCC at Coahoma (DH)

3 p.m. — Meridian at East Central (DH)

College Baseball

11 a.m. — Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Ole Miss

THURSDAY, APRIL 3

Prep Softball

5 p.m. — Louisville at Aberdeen

6 p.m. — Eupora at East Webster

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at West Lowndes

6 p.m. — Winston Academy at Manchester

6:15 p.m. — Choctaw County at Philadelphia

FRIDAY, APRIL 4

Prep Baseball

5 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at West Oktibbeha

6 p.m. — Ethel at French Camp

6:30 — East Webster at Calhoun City

7 p.m. — South Pontotoc at Louisville

7 p.m. — Bruce at Eupora

Prep Softball

6 p.m. — Choctaw Central at Nanih Waiya

6:30 p.m. — Leake Central at Louisville

College Baseball

6:30 p.m. — Auburn at Ole Miss

6:30 p.m. — MSU at LSU

College Softball

6 p.m. — Missouri at MSU

SATURDAY, APRIL 5

Prep Baseball

11 a.m. — Winona at French Camp

1 p.m. — Louisville at Eupora

1 p.m. — Noxapater at Scott Central

1 p.m. — Choctaw County at Nanih Waiya

Prep Softball

TBA — Neshoba Central Tournament (East Webster entered)

11 a.m. — Nanih Waiya vs. Union in Newton County Tournament

2 p.m. — Nanih Waiya vs. Northeast Lauderdale in Newton County Tournament

Junior College Baseball

2 p.m. — EMCC at Holmes (DH)

2 p.m. — Gulf Coast at East Central (DH)

Junior College Softball

Noon — Holmes at EMCC (DH)

3 p.m. — East Central at Miss. Gulf Coast (DH)

College Baseball

4 p.m. — Auburn at Ole Miss

6:30 p.m. — MSU at LSU

College Softball

3 p.m. — Missouri at MSU

SUNDAY, APRIL 6

College Baseball

1 p.m. — MSU at LSU

1:30 p.m. — Auburn at Ole Miss

College Softball

1 p.m. — Missouri at MSU

MONDAY, APRIL 7

Prep Softball

5:05 p.m. — Choctaw County at Forest