Sports schedules

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 2

Junior College Softball

Noon — EMCC at Coahoma (DH)

3 p.m. — Meridian at East Central (DH)

College Baseball

11 a.m. — Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Ole Miss

4 p.m. — West Alabama at William Carey

 

THURSDAY, APRIL 3

Prep Softball

5 p.m. — Louisville at Aberdeen

6 p.m. — Eupora at East Webster

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at West Lowndes

6 p.m. — Winston Academy at Manchester

6:15 p.m. — Choctaw County at Philadelphia

Prep Golf

TBA — Choctaw County at Union

 

FRIDAY, APRIL 4

Prep Baseball

5 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at West Oktibbeha

6 p.m. — Ethel at French Camp

6:30 — East Webster at Calhoun City

7 p.m. — South Pontotoc at Louisville

7 p.m. — Bruce at Eupora

Prep Softball

6 p.m. — Choctaw Central at Nanih Waiya

6:30 p.m. — Leake Central at Louisville

College Baseball

6:30 p.m. — Auburn at Ole Miss

6:30 p.m. — MSU at LSU

College Softball

6 p.m. — Missouri at MSU

 

SATURDAY, APRIL 5

Prep Baseball

11 a.m. — Winona at French Camp

1 p.m. — Louisville at Eupora

1 p.m. — Noxapater at Scott Central

1 p.m. — Choctaw County at Nanih Waiya

Prep Softball

TBA — Neshoba Central Tournament (East Webster entered)

11 a.m. — Nanih Waiya vs. Union in Newton County Tournament

2 p.m. — Nanih Waiya vs. Northeast Lauderdale in Newton County Tournament

Junior College Baseball

2 p.m. — EMCC at Holmes (DH)

2 p.m. — Gulf Coast at East Central (DH)

Junior College Softball

Noon — Holmes at EMCC (DH)

3 p.m. — East Central at Miss. Gulf Coast (DH)

College Baseball

2 p.m. — Shorter at West Alabama (DH)

4 p.m. — Auburn at Ole Miss

6:30 p.m. — MSU at LSU

College Softball

3 p.m. — Missouri at MSU

 

SUNDAY, APRIL 6

College Baseball

1 p.m. — MSU at LSU

1 p.. — Shorter at West Alabama

1:30 p.m. — Auburn at Ole Miss

College Softball

1 p.m. — Missouri at MSU

 

MONDAY, APRIL 7

Prep Softball

5:05 p.m. — Choctaw County at Forest

 

TUESDAY, APRIL 8

Prep Baseball

6 p.m. — Noxapater at Nanih Waiya

6 p.m. — McAdams at French Camp

6:15 p.m. — Calhoun City at East Webster

7 p.m. — Louisville at South Pontotoc

7 p.m. — Eupora at Bruce

7 p.m. — Winston at Canton Academy

Prep Softball

4 p.m. — East Webster at Ethel

5 p.m. — Louisville at Nettelton

Junior College Softball

2 p.m. — Itawamba at Holmes (DH)

3 p.m. — Northeast at EMCC (DH)

3 p.m. — Southwest at East Central (DH)

College Baseball

6:30 p.m. — Ole Miss at Memphis

6:35 p.m. — MSU vs. USM at Pearl

 

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 9

Junior College Baseball

2 p.m. — Northwest Miss. at Holmes (DH)

3 p.m. — Co-Lin at East Central (DH)

4 p.m. — Mississippi Delta at EMCC (DH)

College Baseball

6:30 p.m. — Murray State at Ole Miss

College Softball

6 p.m. — MSU at South Alabama

 

THURSDAY, APRIL 10

Prep Baseball

6 p.m. — Canton at Winston

Prep Softball

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Noxapater

6:15 p.m. — Raleigh at Choctaw County

6:30 p.m. — East Webster at Eupora

6:30 p.m. — North Pontotoc at Louisville