Sports schedules

THURSDAY, APRIL 17

Prep Baseball

4 p.m. — Starkville Christian at Grace Christian (DH)

4 p.m. — Aberdeen at Louisville (DH)

5 p.m. — East Oktibbeha at Nanih Waiya

5 p.m. — West Oktibbeha at Noxapater

6 p.m. — French Camp at Sebastopol

6:15 p.m. — East Webster at Bruce

6:30 p.m. — Choctaw County at Forest

7 p.m. — Okolona at Eupora

Prep Softball

4 p.m. — Starkville Christian at Grace Christian

5 p.m. — Aberdeen at Louisville

6 p.m. — Bruce at East Webster

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Sebastopol

6:15 p.m. — Southeast Lauderdale at Choctaw County

Junior College Softball

1 p.m. — EMCC at LSU-Eunice

College Baseball

6:30 p.m. — LSU at Ole Miss

 

FRIDAY, APRIL 18

Junior College Baseball

2 p.m. — Lawson (Ala.) State at East Central (DH)

4 p.m. — Northwest Miss at EMCC (DH)

College Baseball

2 p.m. — West Alabama at West Florida (DH)

6 p.m. — MSU at Missouri

6:30 p.m. — LSU at Ole Miss

College Softball

5 p.m. — MSU at Tennessee

SATURDAY, APRIL 19

Prep Baseball

11 a.m. — Louisville at Petal

2 p.m. — Choctaw County at Cleveland

Prep Softball

4 p.m. — Louisville at Kemper County (DH)

College Baseball

1 p.m. — LSU at Ole Miss

1 p.m. — MSU at Missouri

1 p.m. — West Alabama at West Florida

College Softball

1 p.m. — MSU at Tennessee

SUNDAY, APRIL 20

College Baseball

1 p.m. — MSU at Missouri

College Softball

MSU at Tennessee

MONDAY, APRIL 21

Prep Baseball

6:15 p.m. — Bruce at East Webster

6:30 p.m. — Southeast Lauderdale at Choctaw County

Prep Softball

6 p.m. — Ethel at East Webster

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Northeast Lauderdale

6:15 p.m. — Choctaw County at Calhoun City

Junior College Softball

2 p.m. — EMCC at Co-Lin (DH)

TUESDAY, APRIL 22

Prep Baseball

4 p.m. — Grace Christian at Jackson Victors

6 p.m. — Scott Central at Noxapater

6 p.m. — Union at Nanih Waiya

6:30 p.m. — Choctaw County at Choctaw Central

7 p.m. — Eupora at Okolona

Prep Softball

6 p.m. — East Webster at Bruce

6:30 p.m. — Louisville at North Pontotoc

College Baseball

6:35 p.m. — Ole Miss vs. MSU at Pearl

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 23

Junior College Baseball

1 p.m — Holmes at Mississippi Delta (DH)

3 p.m. — East Central at Southwest Miss. (DH)

3 p.m. — EMCC at Itawamba (DH)

College Baseball

5 p.m. — West Alabama at Montevallo

THURSDAY, APRIL 24

Prep Softball

4 p.m. — Grace Christian at Macon Central (DH)

6:15 p.m. — Philadelphia at Choctaw County

College Baseball

6:30 p.m. — Texas A&M at MSU

FRIDAY, APRIL 25

Prep Baseball

4 p.m. — Calhoun City at Louisville (DH)

5 p.m. — Noxapater at Leake County

6 p.m. — Lake at Nanih Waiya

6:15 p.m. — Houston at East Webster

7 p.m. — West Lowndes at Eupora

College Baseball

5:30 p.m. — Ole Miss at Kentucky

6:30 p.m. — Texas A&M at MSU

College Softball

5 p.m. — Arkansas at MSU

SATURDAY, APRIL 26

Prep Baseball

1 p.m. — Leake Central at Nanih Waiya

6 p.m. — Eupora at Houlka

Junior College Baseball

1 p.m. — Holmes at Coahoma (DH)

1 p.m. — Northeast Miss. at EMCC (DH)

2 p.m. — East Central at Hinds (DH)

College Basketball

6 p.m. — West Alabama at Alabama-Huntsville (DH)

College Baseball

Noon — Ole Miss at Kentucky

2:15 p.m. — Texas A&M at MSU

College Softball

Noon — Arkansas at MSU

SUNDAY, APRIL 27

College Baseball

Noon — Ole Miss at Kentucky

1 p.m. — West Alabama at Alabama-Huntsville

College Softball

Noon — Arkansas at MSU