Sports schedules

FRIDAY, AUGUST 15
Prep Football Jamborees
7 p.m. — French Camp at Montgomery County

7 p.m. — Hamilton at East Webster
7 p.m. — Leake Central at Eupora
7 p.m. — Columbus Christian at Winston Academy
7 p.m. — Enterprise at Nanih Waiya
7 p.m. — Noxapater at Starkville Academy
Women’s College Soccer
7 p.m. — Ole Miss at Samford

SATURDAY, AUGUST 16
Youth Football
10 a.m. — Choctaw County Steelers at Starkville Raiders
Prep Football
New Hope Jamboree at MSU (9 a.m. — Philadelphia vs. Aberdeen; 11 a.m. — Noxubee County vs. Forest; 1 a.m. — Columbus vs. Kosciusko; 3 p.m. — Louisville vs. West Pont; 5 p.m. — Starkville vs. Terry; 7 p.m. — New Hope vs. Greenville Weston)
Prep Softball
Kosciusko Classic (10 a.m. — Winona vs. Kosciusko; 11:30 a.m. — Winona vs. Leake Central; 1 p.m. — French Camp vs. Kosciusko; 2:30 p.m. Choctaw Central vs. Leake Central; 4 p.m. — French Camp vs. Ethel; 5:30 p.m. Ethel vs. Choctaw Central)
Winston County Classic in Noxapater (9 a.m. — Noxapater vs. Louisville; 10:30 a.m. — Noxapater vs. Nanih Waiya; Noon — Nanih Waiya vs. Louisville)
Eupora Classic (Field 1: 9 a.m. — East Webster vs. Grenada; 10:15 a.m. — East Webster vs. Bruce; 11:30 a.m. — Eupora vs. Grenada; 12:45 p.m. —Eupora vs. New Hope; Field 2: 10 a.m. — O’Bannon vs. Coffeeville; 11:15 a.m. — Coffeeville vs. Bruce; 12:30 p.m. — O’Bannon vs. Calhoun City; 1:45 p.m. — Calhoun City vs. New Hope)
Women’s College Soccer
7 p.m. — Mississippi State at Alabama

MONDAY, AUGUST 18
Prep Softball
6 p.m. — Kosciusko at Nanih Waiya
6:30 p.m. — French Camp at Noxapater

TUESDAY, AUGUST 19
Prep Softball
6 p.m. — Bruce at Eupora
6 p.m. — South Pontotoc at East Webster
6:15 p.m. — Louisville at Leake Central
Prep Volleyball
5 p.m. — Choctaw County at Aberdeen
Junior College Soccer
5/7 p.m. — Holmes CC women/men at Meridian Community College

THURSDAY, AUGUST 21
Prep Softball
5:30 p.m. — Winona at French Camp
6 p.m. — East Webster at Noxapater
6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Ethel
6:15 p.m. — Philadelphia at Louisville
6:30 p.m. — East Webster at Noxapater
6:45 p.m. — Eupora at Kosciusko
Prep Volleyball
5 p.m. — Choctaw County at Caledonia