Sports schedules

WED, OCT. 16

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — Itawamba at East Central

THUR, OCT. 17

Junior College Football

6:30 p.m. — East Mississippi at Northwest

7 p.m. — Holmes at Hinds

7 p.m. — Northeast Miss. at Itawamba

FRIDAY, OCT. 18

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Southeast Lauderdale at Choctaw County

7 p.m. — Bruce at East Webster

7 p.m. — Okolona at Eupora (HC)

7 p.m. — French Camp at Pelahatchie

7 p.m. — Aberdeen at Louisville

7 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Sebastopol

7 p.m. — Ethel at Noxapater

7 p.m. — Winston Academy at Manchester

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — Holmes at East Central

SAT, OCT. 19

Prep Softball

TBA — Second Round of MHSAA 1A/2A/3A Playoffs

College Football

11 a.m. — USM at East Carolina

6 p.m. — LSU at Ole Miss

Junior College Football

2 p.m. — East Central at Pearl River

TUESDAY, OCT. 22

Prep Softball

TBA — South State

Junior High Football

TBA — Winona at Choctaw County

Junior College Soccer

2/4 p.m. — Northwest at East Central

WED, OCT. 23

Junior College Soccer

5/7 p.m. — Hinds at Holmes

THUR, OCT. 24

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Noxapater at Nanih Waiya

College Football

6:30 p.m. — Kentucky at MSU

Junior College Football

6:30 p.m. — Miss. Gulf Coast at East Central

6:30 p.m. — Holmes at Coahoma

7 p.m. — Itawamba at East Mississippi

FRIDAY, OCT. 25

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Choctaw County at Forest

7 p.m. — Eupora at Calhoun City

7 p.m. — French Camp at Ethel

7 p.m. — Louisville at Kemper County

7 p.m. — Canton Academy at Winston

Junior College

2/4 p.m. — Pearl River at East Central

SAT, OCT. 26

Prep Softball

TBA — State Championship

College Football

6 p.m. — North Texas at USM

6:30 p.m. — Idaho at Ole Miss

TUESDAY, OCT. 29

Junior College Soccer

TBA — MACJC State Playoffs

FRIDAY, NOV. 1

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Choctaw County at Philadelphia

7 p.m. — Eupora at East Webster

7 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at French Camp

7 p.m. — Nettleton at Louisville

7 p.m. — Sebastopol at Noxapater

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — East Mississippi Women vs. San Jacinto (Texas) College at Baton Rouge, La.

Men’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — South Carolina-Aiken at Ole Miss

SATURDAY, NOV. 2

Junior College Basketball

11 a.m. — East Mississippi vs. Chipola (Fla.) College at Baton Rogue, La.

College Football

11 a.m. — USM at Marshall

TBA — MSU at South Carolina

Junior College Basketball

1 p.m. — Holmes at East Central

Junior College Soccer

TBA — MACJC State Tournament

SUNDAY, NOV. 3

Junior College Soccer

TBA — MACJC State Championship

MONDAY, NOV. 4

Junior College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Coahoma at East Central

6 p.m. — Baton Rouge CC at Holmes