Upcoming sports schedule 07-16-2014

SATURDAY, AUGUST 9
Prep Softball
TBA — Clarkdale Jamboree (Nanih Waiya entered)

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 13
Women’s College Soccer
10 a.m. — Mississippi State at Memphis
FRIDAY, AUGUST 15
Women’s College Soccer
7 p.m. — Ole Miss at Samford
SATURDAY, AUGUST 16
Prep Softball
TBA — Winston County Classic in Noxapater (Noxapater, Nanih Waiya entered)
Women’s College Soccer
7 p.m. — Mississippi State at Alabama
MONDAY, AUGUST 18
Prep Softball
6 p.m. — Kosciusko at Nanih Waiya
TUESDAY, AUGUST 19
Junior College Soccer
5/7 p.m. — Holmes CC women/men at Meridian Community College
THURSDAY, AUGUST 21
Prep Softball
6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Ethel
FRIDAY, AUGUST 22
Prep Football
7 p.m. — French Camp at Choctaw County
7 p.m. — East Webster at Vardaman
7 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Union
7 p.m. — Eupora at Noxapater
7 p.m. — Jim Hill at Louisville
7 p.m. — Sylva-Bay Academy at Winston Academy
Junior College Soccer
2/4 p.m. — East Central women/men at Southwest Mississippi CC
Women’s College Soccer
5 p.m. — Georgia at Ole Miss
7 p.m. — Iowa State at Mississippi State

SATURDAY, AUGUST 23
Junior College Soccer
Noon/2 p.m. — Co-Lin women/men at Holmes CC
5/7 p.m. — East Central women/men at Meridian CC

SUNDAY, AUGUST 24
Women’s College Soccer
11:30 a.m. — Cincinnati at Mississippi State
1 p.m. — Iowa State at Ole Miss

MONDAY AUGUST 25
Prep Softball
6 p.m. — Philadelphia at Nanih Waiya

TUESDAY, AUGUST 26
Prep Softball
6 p.m. — Union at Nanih Waiya
Junior College Soccer
2/4 p.m. — Holmes CC women/men at Southwest Mississippi CC
4/6:30 p.m. — East Central men/women at Co-Lin

THURSDAY, AUGUST 28
Prep Softball
6 p.m. — Ethel at Nanih Waiya
Junior College Football
6:30 p.m. — Jones at Northwest Mississippi
7 p.m. — East Central at Mississippi Delta
7 p.m. — East Mississippi at Southwest Mississippi
7 p.m. — Itawamba at Co-Lin
7 p.m. — Hinds at Holmes
7 p.m. — Coahoma at Pearl River
7 p.m. — Northeast Mississippi at Gulf Coast
College Football
7 p.m. — Ole Miss vs. Boise State at Atlanta
Women’s College Soccer
6 p.m. — Mississippi State at Furman

FRIDAY, AUGUST 29
Prep Football
7 p.m. — Choctaw County at Winona
7 p.m. — Noxapater at East Webster
7 p.m. — Eupora at French Camp Academy
7 p.m. — Clarkdale at Nanih Waiya
7 p.m. — Louisville at Wilkinson County
7 p.m. — Winston Academy at Lamar School
Junior College Soccer
2/4 p.m. — Holmes CC women/men at Pearl River CC
3/5 p.m. — Gulf Coast women/men at East Central
College Volleyball
9 a.m. — Ole Miss vs. Canisius at Buffalo
1:30 p.m. — Mississippi State vs. Cal-State Bakersfield at Huntsville, Texas
4 p.m. — Ole Miss vs. Siena at Buffalo
6:30 p.m. — Mississippi State at Sam Houston State
Women’s College Soccer
5 p.m. — Ole Miss at Louisville

SATURDAY, AUGUST 30
College Football
6 p.m. — Central Arkansas at Texas Tech
6 p.m. — Southern University at Louisiana-Lafayette
6 p.m. — Faulkner University at Webber International
6:30 p.m. — USM at Mississippi State
College Volleyball
11:30 a.m. — Mississippi State at Texas-Pan American at Huntsville, Texas
4 p.m. — Ole Miss vs. Lehigh at Buffalo
4:30 p.m. — Mississippi State vs. Louisiana-Monroe at Huntsville, Texas

SUNDAY, AUGUST 31
College Volleyball
Noon — Ole Miss at Buffalo
Women’s College Soccer
1 p.m. — Louisiana-Lafayette at Ole Miss
6 p.m. — USM at Mississippi State